English (Small Arms)
personal weapon [correct]
DEF: A weapon normally designated by a unique serial number and issued to an individual.
French (Armes légères)
arme personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arme normalement désignée par un numéro de série unique et affectée à un individu.