English (Statistical Methods; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
public performance measure [correct]; PPM [correct]
CONT: PPM measures the performance of individual trains advertised as passenger services against their planned timetable as agreed between the operator and Network Rail at 22 : 00 the night before. PPM is therefore the percentage of trains "on time" compared to the total number of trains planned.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
mesure de performance publique [correct, feminine noun]; MPP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mesure de performance publique ou MPP (le pourcentage des trains avec un retard de moins de 10 min) [...]