English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
specific burden [correct]
OBS: [Burden of proof :] The obligation of proving facts. Used in a number of senses, eg : general burden(proving a case) ;specific burden(proving an individual issue) ;....(Curzon, p. 43)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
charge spécifique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fardeau spécifique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: charge spécifique; fardeau spécifique : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).