English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dealer principal [correct]
DEF: The individual or corporation that owns and controls one or a number of auto dealerships.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
concessionnaire en titre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Particulier ou société qui possède et contrôle un ou plusieurs concessionnaires automobiles.