English (Legal System; Rights and Freedoms)
least dramatic means
OBS: The test of least dramatic means... says that when two or more options exist that will interfere with individual human rights in the pursuit of some morally legitimate objective, the option chosen must be the one that least restricts the individual' s rights to privacy and dignity.
French (Théorie du droit; Droits et libertés)
mesures minimales [proposal, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: minimal : Qui constitue le minimum.