English (Packaging in Paperboard; Food Industries)
cell pack [correct]; cell carton packaging [correct]
DEF: A multi-compartment package used to contain and protect individual fruit, eggs, etc.
French (Emballages en carton; Industrie de l'alimentation)
carton à alvéoles [correct, masculine noun]; caisse alvéolée [correct, feminine noun]; boîte alvéolée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emballage conçu pour la protection et le logement individuel des fruits ou des œufs.