English (Special Packaging; Packaging Techniques)
individual packaging
French (Emballages spéciaux; Techniques d'emballage)
présentation fractionnée
OBS: (...) The individual packaging of small quantities of food is far more hygienic than "bulk" packaging. (Plastics Industry); PL-9.