English (Pricing (Electricity))
customer [correct]
DEF: Any individual, partnership, corporation or organization having one or more contracts.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
client [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une personne, une société, une corporation ou un organisme, titulaire d'un ou de plusieurs abonnements.
Spanish (Tarificación (Electricidad))
cliente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]