English (Orbital Stations)
attached payload [correct, officially approved]
CONT: GFE [Government Furnished Equipment] for an ISS Attached Payload for the full-truss site consists of the Payload Support and Interface Module (PSIM) and NASA-provided project services.
OBS: attached payload: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
PHR: External attached payload space, individual attached payload.
French (Stations orbitales)
charge utile arrimée [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]; charge utile fixe [correct, feminine noun]; charge utile montée sur la structure [feminine noun]
OBS: arrimage : Fixation d'une charge utile à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur d'un véhicule spatial.
OBS: charge utile arrimée : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).