English (Orbital Stations)
individual payload [correct, officially approved]
CONT: An EXPRESS pallet [which] occupies an entire truss site using the truss payload attach system... provides an equally sub-divided attachment surface that will accommodate up to 6 individual payloads.
OBS: individual payload : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
charge utile individuelle [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: charge utile individuelle : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).