English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
operational cost [correct]
CONT: Operational: Pertaining to an operation ...; as, an operational cost.
OBS: Operation : The performance of any planned work; as, a step or limited series in production or other activity associated with an individual, machine, department, or process.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coût opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
gastos de gestión [masculine noun]; gastos de explotación [masculine noun]