English (Work and Production; Working Practices and Conditions)
job rotation [correct]
DEF: A means [of providing] variety and experience to employees while creating back-up potential for performance of individual jobs.
French (Travail et production; Régimes et conditions de travail)
rotation d'emplois [correct, feminine noun]; rotation des postes de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode permettant à un employé de se familiariser avec plusieurs occupations et d'acquérir ainsi une expérience et une mobilité professionnelles.
Spanish (Trabajo y producción; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
rotación de puestos de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; rotación en el trabajo [correct, feminine noun]