English (Mammals)
indri [correct]
DEF: A short-tailed lemur of Madagascar, about 2ft in length. An endangered species.
French (Mammifères)
indri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prosimien à queue courte du nord-est de Madagascar. Famille des indridés.