English (Perinatal Period)
gestational age at birth [correct]; newborn’s gestational age [correct]; infant’s gestational age [correct]; gestational age at delivery [correct]
DEF: The time elapsed between the first day of the mother’s last normal menstrual period and the date of delivery.
French (Périnatalité)
âge gestationnel à la naissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps écoulé entre le début de la dernière période menstruelle normale d'une femme et la date de l'accouchement.