English (Social Services and Social Work)
infant stimulation program; infant stimulation programme; infant intervention program; infant intervention programme
CONT: Several of the articles were concerned with the empirical literature ... directed at determining how effective infant stimulation programs are. ... There is little evidence of long-term effects resulting from infant stimulation/intervention.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
programme de stimulation précoce [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'interventions sur toutes les sphères de développement de l'enfant, et ce, dès le plus jeune âge (0-5 ans).