English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
child of tender age [correct]; child of tender years [correct]; infant of tender age [correct]; infant of tender years [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
enfant d'âge tendre [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: enfant d'âge tendre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).