English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
psychometric criterion [correct]
CONT: Review and Evaluation of Psychometric Properties of the Revised Bayley Scales of Infant Development. The purpose of this literature review is to critically examine the psychometric properties of the Bayley Scales of Infant Development II(BSID-II). The psychometric criteria, which are divided into both the reliability of test scores and the validity of test scores, are briefly described.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
critère psychométrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces auteurs ont examiné les critères psychométriques auxquels devraient théoriquement satisfaire les tests de langage et qui sont au nombre de dix : […] (5) validation concurrente; (6) validation prédictive; (7) évaluation de la fidélité […]