English (Cognitive Psychology)
infantile amnesia [correct]
DEF: Inability to remember the first 5 or 6 years of life.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
amnésie infantile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incapacité pour la plupart des gens à se souvenir des événements vécus généralement avant l'âge de 5 ans.