English (Dietetics; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
infantile beriberi [correct]
DEF: [A disease which] occurs in infants (usually between the 2nd and 4th months of life) who are breastfed by thiamine-deficient mothers.
French (Diététique; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
béribéri infantile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béribéri retrouvé chez un enfant allaité par une mère souffrant d'une carence en vitamine B1 (thiamine).