English (Personality Development; Sexology)
infantile sexuality [correct]; infanto-sexuality
DEF: The childhood components of sexuality, including the oral, anal and genital stages of development.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Sexologie)
sexualité infantile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout ce qui concerne les activités de la première enfance en quête des jouissances locales que tel ou tel organe est susceptible de procurer (Freud).