English (The Skin)
infantile eczema [correct]
DEF: Atopic dermatitis in infants.
OBS: Atopic dermatitis. This chronic, eczematous condition of the skin is often associated with a personal or family history of asthma, allergic rhinitis, and atopic eczema. Pruritus is prominent, and the consequent scratching and rubbing lead to lichenification, most typically in the antecubital and popliteal flexural areas. The eczema usually manifests itself after the first few months of life, appearing on the face and extensor areas of the extremities as acute and subacute, red, vesicular and oozing dermatitis.
French (Appareil cutané)
eczéma infantile [correct, masculine noun]; dermatite atopique [feminine noun]
CONT: La dermatite atopique (l'eczéma infantile) La forme le plus commune, et celle qui est la plus complexe en ce qui a trait à sa cause (ou ses causes), est la dermatite atopique [...] L'eczéma survient très tôt dans la vie, parfois dès les premiers mois après la naissance.
Spanish (Piel)
dermatitis atópica [correct, feminine noun]; eccema atópico [correct, masculine noun]