English (Immunology)
Bruton’s agammaglobulinemia [correct]; Bruton’s disease [correct]; XLA [correct]; XLA; congenital hypogammaglobulinemia [correct]; Bruton hypogammaglobulinemia [correct]; X-linked hypogammaglobulinemia [correct]; Bruton type agammaglobulinemia [correct]; X-linked agammaglobulinemia [correct]
DEF: Infantile sex-linked hypogammaglobulinemia. A congenital disorder affecting male infants, in which all classes of immunoglobulins may be deficient, with subnormal plasma concentrations.
French (Immunologie)
maladie de Bruton [correct, feminine noun]; agammaglobulinémie liée au sexe [correct, feminine noun]; agammaglobulinémie liée à l'X [correct, feminine noun]; agammaglobulinémie de Bruton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de lymphocytes B dans le sang et les organes périphériques et qui touche principalement les garçons.
Spanish (Inmunología)
agammaglobulinemia congénita [correct, feminine noun]; agammaglobulinemia ligada a X [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad de Bruton [correct, feminine noun]