English (Symptoms (Medicine); Dietetics)
Barlow’s disease [correct]; infantile scurvy [correct]
DEF: Acute scurvy during infancy caused by malnutrition.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Diététique)
scorbut infantile [correct, masculine noun]; maladie de Barlow [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les signes radiologiques précoces du scorbut infantile ou maladie de Barlow sont souvent difficiles à identifier et peuvent être masqués par un rachitisme associé.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Dietética)
escorbuto infantil [correct, masculine noun]; enfermedad de Barlow [correct, feminine noun]