English (Psychology)
anagogic interpretation [correct]
DEF: Every dream-or even that many dreams, and certain groups of dreams-calls for two different interpretations, between which there is even supposed to be a fixed relation. One of these, which Silberer calls the psycho-analytic interpretation, attributes to the dream any meaning you please, but in the main an infantile sexual one. The other, the more important interpretation, which he calls the anagogic interpretation, reveals the more serious and often profound thoughts which the dream-work has used as its material.
French (Psychologie)
interprétation anagogique [correct, feminine noun]