English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
congenital torticollis [correct]; congenital muscular torticollis [correct]; congenital wryneck [correct]; infantile torticollis
DEF: Torticollis due to unilateral fibrosis in the sternocleidomastoid muscle; a condition of unknown cause, present at the time of birth as a swelling that may subside or may lead to torticollis by shortening of the muscle.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
torticolis congénital [correct, masculine noun]; torticolis musculaire congénital [correct, masculine noun]; torticolis musculaire permanent [masculine noun]
DEF: Torticolis permanent dû à la rétraction congénitale du muscle sterno-cléido-mastoïdien ou à une lésion de ce muscle lors de l'accouchement.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
tortícolis congénito [correct, masculine noun]