English (Clinical Psychology)
anal-sadistic stage [correct]
DEF: An infantile period of development characterized by anal eroticism and sadistic impulses directed toward the parent.
French (Psychologie clinique)
stade sadique anal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) deuxième stade de l'évolution libidinale, selon Freud, qui se situerait entre 2 et 4 ans. La zone érogène anale serait dominante dans l'organisation de la libido.