English (Nervous System)
agenesia corticalis [correct]
DEF: Congenital failure of development of the cortical cells, especially the pyramidal cells, of the brain, resulting in infantile cerebral paralysis and idiocy.
French (Système nerveux)
agénésie corticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie congénitale caractérisée par l'absence de cortex cérébral ou l'arrêt de son développement.