English (Taxation)
inherited property [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
biens reçus en héritage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.