English (Information Processing (Informatics))
inhibiting input [correct]; inhibit input
DEF: Input that in some way inhibits production of output.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entrée d'inhibition [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
entrada inhibidora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puerta de entrada que, en su condición prescrita, previene cualquier salida que, de lo contrario, pudiera tener lugar.