English (Mechanical Components)
torque arm [correct]
OBS: [Two viscous dampers] serve as a fail-safe provision to inhibit surface oscillation if a failure in the booster drive rod, torque arm or input bellcrank occurs.
French (Composants mécaniques)
bras de torsion