English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology; Translation (General))
inhibited sexual excitement [correct]
DEF: [A condition] characterized by a persistent lack of sexual arousal during sexual activity.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique; Traduction (Généralités))
inhibition de l'excitation sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]