English (Sexology; Mental Disorders)
inhibited sexual desire [correct]; ISD [correct]
DEF: Lack of sexual desire.
French (Sexologie; Troubles mentaux)
inappétence sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; inhibition du désir [correct, feminine noun]; inhibition du désir sexuel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le désir de réussite aplatit le désir tout court. Excuse-moi, partenaire. Business d'abord. [...] l'inhibition du désir [...] devient massive.