English (Biological Sciences; Environment)
amensalism [correct]
DEF: The association between organisms of two different species in which one is inhibited or destroyed and the other is unaffected...
French (Sciences biologiques; Environnement)
amensalisme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Medio ambiente)
amensalismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Asociación de dos especies diferentes en la que una de ellas no sufre variación, mientras que la otra es perjudicada o inhibida.