English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
inhibited neuron [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
neurone inhibé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.