English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Veterinary Drugs)
sulfamethizole [correct]
DEF: A sulfa drug,... used as an antimicrobial agent by inhibiting bacterial growth and activity in the treatment of infections of mainly the urinary tract.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H10N4O2S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Médicaments vétérinaires)
sulfaméthizole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Anti-infectieux.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H10N4O2S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Medicamentos veterinarios)
sulfametizol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H10N4O2S2