English (General Medicine)
inhibiting factor [correct]
DEF: A factor stopping the action of another factor.
French (Médecine générale)
facteur inhibiteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur bloquant l'action d'un autre facteur.
Spanish (Medicina)
factor de inhibición [correct, masculine noun]