English (Food Additives; Animal Feed (Agric.); Crop Protection)
mould inhibitor [correct]; mold inhibitor [correct]
DEF: [A feed additive] used to minimize mold contamination and prevent mold growth ... in grain or feed.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Protection des végétaux)
inhibiteur de moisissures [correct, masculine noun]; agent pour le contrôle des moisissures [masculine noun]