English (Medication; Cardiovascular System)
neprilysin inhibitor [correct, noun]
CONT: Neprilysin inhibitors are a ... class of drugs used to treat high blood pressure and heart failure. They work by blocking the action of neprilysin thus preventing the breakdown of natriuretic peptides. [Neprilysin inhibitors increase] the availability of natriuretic peptides ...
French (Médicaments; Système cardio-vasculaire)
inhibiteur de néprilysine [correct, masculine noun]; inhibiteur de la néprilysine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les inhibiteurs de néprilysine augmentent les peptides natriurétiques dégradés par la néprilysine.