English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
cathodic inhibitor [correct]
DEF: A substance which modifies the cathodic reaction.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
inhibiteur cathodique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance qui freine la réaction cathodique.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
inhibidor catódico [correct, masculine noun]