English (Medication; Hormones; Non-Surgical Treatment)
puberty blocker [correct]; puberty inhibitor [correct]; puberty suppressant [correct]; puberty suppressor [correct]
DEF: A medication which temporarily halts the changes associated with puberty.
French (Médicaments; Hormones; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
inhibiteur de puberté [correct, masculine noun]; bloqueur de puberté [masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament qui suspend temporairement les changements associés à la puberté.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Hormonas; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
inhibidor de la pubertad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medicación inhibidora que se utiliza para objetivos diversos como evitar una pubertad demasiado temprana.