English (Biochemistry)
allosteric inhibitor [correct]
CONT: In biochemistry, allosteric regulation is the regulation of an enzyme or other protein by binding an effector molecule at the protein’s allosteric site (that is, a site other than the protein’s active site). Effectors that enhance the protein’s activity are referred to as allosteric activators, whereas those that decrease the protein’s activity are called allosteric inhibitors.
French (Biochimie)
inhibiteur allostérique [correct, masculine noun]