English (Artificial Intelligence)
inhibitory input [correct]
DEF: One of a class of inputs capable of totally inhibiting a neural cell model from firing.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
entrée inhibitrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à entrée excitatrice. Voir aussi Kinase.