English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
laidlomycin [correct]
DEF: A polycyclic, polyether, monocarboxylic acid posessing inhibitory activity against various Mycoplasma species, especially Acholeplasma laidlawii...
OBS: Chemical formula: C37H62O12
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
laidlomycine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antibiotique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C37H62O12