English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Biochemistry)
effective inhibitory concentration 50 [correct]; EC(I)50 [correct]; median effective inhibitory concentration [correct]
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Biochimie)
teneur efficace inhibitrice 50 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; TE(I)50 [see observation]; teneur efficace inhibitrice 50 p. 100 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; teneur efficace inhibitrice moyenne [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Inhibition d'une activité chez 50% des sujets. Norme AFNOR T90-301, 1983.