English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
inhibitory neural transmitter [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
neurotransmetteur inhibiteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.