English (Nervous System)
final common pathway [correct]
OBS: The last neuron before a response is made; usually considered to integrate excitatory and inhibitory influences.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Système nerveux)
voie terminale commune