English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
inhibitory action [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
action inhibitrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.