English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atomic Physics)
inhour; inverse hour
OBS: from this relation a unit of reactivity, called the -- or inverse hour, originates.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique atomique)
inhour; in hour
OBS: les Américains évaluent les réactivités en "--", c'est-à-dire en inverse d'heure. [aussi in hour, ENUCL 67 p.172]