English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
inhour equation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The equation which relates the reactivity of a reactor to its time constant.
OBS: inhour equation : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
équation de l'inhour [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Équation qui relie la réactivité d'un réacteur à sa constante de temps.
OBS: équation de l'inhour : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.