English (Archaeology)
Hallstatt culture
OBS: a culture from 900 to 500 B. C., extending over Austria, Bohemia, south of Germany, Switzerland, east of France. Collective burial, incineration and later inhumation, cart tomb in Vix, crater in bronze, swords fairly uniform, etc.
French (Archéologie)
culture de Hallstatt