English (Archaeology)
Harappan culture
OBS: from Harappa in Punjab, 3rd millennium B. C. Excavated from 1921 by Marshall and Wheeler. Found : 50 ft citadel mound, inhumation cemetery R37, inhumation or fractional burial, black on red painted pottery, with peacocks, sundry animals, geometric or floral designs, industrial plants, stores, etc.
French (Archéologie)
culture harrapienne