English (PAJLO; Penal Law; Aboriginal Law)
victim-offender mediation program [correct, noun]; victim offender mediation program [correct, noun]; victim/offender mediation program [correct, noun]
CONT: Victim-offender mediation is generally considered to constitute the beginning of contemporary efforts at restorative justice... initial victim-offender mediation programs [started appearing] during the late 1970s in Europe and North America...
French (PAJLO; Droit pénal; Droit autochtone)
programme de médiation victime-délinquant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme de médiation entre victime et délinquant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: programme de médiation victime-délinquant; programme de médiation entre victime et délinquant : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).