English (Penal Administration)
admission [correct]; admission to penitentiary [correct]
DEF: Initial acceptance of an inmate on arrival at an institution.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
admission [correct, feminine noun]; admission au pénitencier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formalités d'accueil du détenu à son arrivée à l'établissement.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
ingreso [masculine noun]