English (Educational Psychology)
learning set [correct]
CONT: Inducing a learning set is the initial instructional act on the part of the teacher for the purpose of establishing a frame of reference deliberately designed to facilitate the creation of a communicative link between the experimental field of the pupils and the desired behavioral goals of the learning experience(the lesson).
French (Psychologie scolaire)
séquence d'apprentissage [feminine noun]
CONT: Les études expérimentales les plus poussées, en ce qui concerne la structuration d'une matière, sont dues à Gagné et ses collaborateurs (1961 et 1962). Ils ont cherché à déterminer une hiérarchie dans les "séquences d'apprentissage" (learning sets) qui se constituent lors de l'acquisition d'une connaissance.