English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
initial benefit [correct]
OBS: Initial benefit : Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation initiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première prestation à recevoir.
OBS: Prestation initiale : Loi sur l' assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).