English (Fire-Fighting Services; Fire-Fighting Techniques)
suppression crew [correct]; suppression squad [correct]; fire suppression crew [correct]; fire suppression squad [correct]; fire suppression unit [correct]
DEF: Two or more firefighters stationed at a strategic location, either permanently or during a temporary emergency, for the purpose of taking quick initial action on fires.
French (Service d'incendie; Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
escouade de suppression d'incendie [correct, feminine noun]; escouade de suppression [proposal, feminine noun]; équipe d'extinction [feminine noun]; unité d'extinction [feminine noun]
DEF: unité d'extinction : terme général de tactique désignant une équipe d'un service d'incendie.
Spanish (Servicios de lucha contra incendios; Maniobras de intervención (incendios))
unidad de extinción [feminine noun]