English (Government Contracts; General Vocabulary)
initial adjustment period [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Marchés publics; Vocabulaire général)
période d'adaptation initiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Vocabulario general)
período de ajuste inicial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).