English (Labour and Employment)
broker [correct]
CONT: An HRDC [Human Resources Development Canada] sponsored community "broker" arranges a wage subsidy agreement with the employer to cover 75% of the worker's wages for the initial 3 months and 40% for the subsequent 3 months.
French (Travail et emploi)
courtier [correct, masculine noun]; intermédiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Un «courtier» local mandaté par DRHC [Développement des ressources humaines Canada] s'entend avec l'employeur sur une subvention salariale qui couvrira 75 % de la rémunération du travailleur pendant les trois premiers mois et 40 % pendant les trois mois suivants.