English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
follow-up meeting [correct]; post-meeting [correct, noun]
CONT: The seventh step includes the follow-up meetings. Any meeting after the initial meeting will address any of the spouses’ concerns so as to reach an agreement.... it is not required that every expert attend every meeting. But just because they don’t attend a meeting does not mean they can’t get outside issues resolved, such as emails or documents being sent or phone calls being made.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
rencontre de suivi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rencontre de suivi : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).