English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
initial designated species [correct, plural]
OBS: A species designated under paragraph 15 of the Wildlife and Migratory Birds Chapter.
OBS: initial designated species : term usually used in the plural in this agreement.
OBS: initial designated species : term and observation taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
première espèce désignée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Espèce désignée en vertu de l'article 15 du chapitre intitulé Animaux sauvages et oiseaux migrateurs.
OBS: première espèce désignée : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].