English (Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
algebraic rewrite rule [correct]
CONT: The optimizer receives [the] initial logical query plan and performs two main phases of optimization. First, it considers algebraic rewrite rules that transform the initial relational algebra expression into an equivalent expression that will [allow for a quicker evaluation. ]
French (Mathématiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
règle de réécriture algébrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
regla de reescritura algebráica [proposal, feminine noun]