English (Taxation)
initial allowance
OBS: initial allowance : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction initiale [feminine noun]; abattement initial [masculine noun]
OBS: déduction initiale; abattement initial : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.