English (Insurance; Investment)
preliminary application for guarantee
DEF: An initial application for a MIGA [Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency] guarantee, to be made before the investment is made or irrevocably committed.
French (Assurances; Investissements et placements)
demande préliminaire de garantie [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguros; Inversiones)
solicitud preliminar de garantía [feminine noun]