English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
arrival routes [correct, plural]
DEF: Routes identified in an instrument approach procedure by which aircraft may proceed from the en-route phase of flight to an initial approach fix.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
routes d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Routes identifiées dans une procédure d'approche aux instruments et qui permettent à un aéronef de rejoindre, à partir de la phase de croisière, un repère d'approche initiale.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
rutas de llegada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rutas identificadas siguiendo un procedimiento de aproximación por instrumentos, por las cuales las aeronaves pueden pasar de la fase de vuelo en ruta al punto de referencia de la aproximación inicial.