English (Air Transport)
air/ground in-flight communication [correct]
OBS: Air/ground in-flight communications in the initial departure and final approach phases should be reduced to the absolute minimum.
French (Transport aérien)
communication air/sol en vol
OBS: Les communications air/sol en vol pendant la phase initiale de départ et la phase d'approche finale devraient être limitées au strict minimum.