English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
maternity outside initial benefit period [correct]; maternity outside IBP [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
maternité hors de la période de prestations initiales [correct, feminine noun]; maternité hors de la PPI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.