English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
initial build in test [correct]; initial BIT [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
essai incorporé initial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.