English (Blood)
red cell deformability [correct]
CONT: The initial phase of this project(1984-1985) was spent in standardizing methodology for measurement of red cell deformability, utilizing the Ektacytometer.
French (Sang)
déformabilité érythrocytaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Déformabilité : Qualité des globules rouges qui leur permet de s'adapter aux conditions de la circulation dans les petits capillaires.