English (Paleontology)
proloculus [correct]
OBS: [The proloculus is the] initial chamber of [a] foraminiferal test.
French (Paléontologie)
proloculus [correct]
OBS: A l'origine de tous les Fusulinoïdés se montre une loge initiale ou "proloculus" (...)