English (Programming Languages)
INITIAL clause [correct, standardized]
OBS: INITIAL clause : term standardized by the American National Standards Institute(ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
clause INITIAL [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause INITIAL : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.