English (Mechanical Components; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
feeler gauge
OBS: The initial radial internal clearance of spherical roller bearings(...) and the expansion of the inner ring resulting from the interference fit are relatively large and, with the exception of small bearings, the radial internal clearance before and after mounting can be measured quite simply using feeler gauges having blades of 0, 03 mm thickness or more.
French (Composants mécaniques; Outillage industriel)
lame calibrée
OBS: Dans le cas des roulements à rotule sur rouleaux, le jeu initial (...) et l'expansion de la bague intérieure nécessaire à un ajustement serré sont suffisamment grands pour que l'on puisse mesurer facilement le jeu interne pendant les opérations de montage, et en déduire la réduction de jeu et le serrage obtenus. La mesure est faite, e général, à l'aide de lames calibrées, dont la plus mince a 0,03 mm d'épaisseur.