English (Packaging; Trade)
name of the product [correct]; product name [correct]
CONT: The private label product will be made on the same production line as the initial product. The private label will differ only in product name, company address, registration number and trade dress.
French (Emballages; Commerce)
nom du produit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le produit sous étiquette privée sera fabriqué sur la même chaîne de production que le produit initial. L'étiquette privée ne différera que par le nom du produit, le symbole et l'adresse de la société, le numéro d'homologation et sa présentation.