English (Marketing Research; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
Bass curve method [correct]
CONT: Company X, analysing sales and employing what is termed the Bass curve method, illustrated a slow initial growth of the product life cycle.
French (Étude du marché; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
application de la courbe de Bass [feminine noun]