English (Labour Disputes; Labour Law; Social Legislation)
one-day mediation [correct]; one day mediation [correct]
CONT: The cost of a one-day mediation is about the same as the cost of a one-day deposition. Each mediator sets his or her own fees. The fee structure will be explained when initial contact with the mediator is made.
French (Conflits du travail; Droit du travail; Législation sociale)
médiation d'un jour [correct, feminine noun]