English (Marketing; Gas Industry)
anchor shipper [correct]
DEF: ... one or a very few shippers with very large, significant volumes of natural gas that will financially support the initial design and cost of a project.
OBS: Term used in the natural gas industry.
French (Commercialisation; Industrie du gaz)
expéditeur d’attache [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage dans l'industrie du gaz naturel.