English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
longitudinal diagnostic efficiency [correct]
CONT: This study aimed to extend our initial analysis by examining the longitudinal diagnostic efficiency of the DSM-IV criteria for BPD [borderline personality disorder]. We used data from the CLPS [Collaborative Longitudinal Personality Disorders Study] and ongoing prospective repeated-measures study designed to examine disease course and outcome among patients with PDs [personality disorders].
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
efficacité diagnostique longitudinale [feminine noun]