English (Meteorology)
collision efficiency [correct]
DEF: Fraction of the drops which are on an initial collision course with other drops and which actually collide with them.
French (Météorologie)
taux de collision [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proportion des gouttes qui sont sur un parcours de collision avec d'autres gouttes et qui entrent effectivement en collision avec elles.
Spanish (Meteorología)
eficiencia de la colisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proporción de las gotas que realmente chocan con respecto a aquellas que inicialmente pudieran hacerlo.