English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
enabling resolution [correct]
CONT: The L-Sat programme started at the end of July following adoption by Council of an enabling resolution and a declaration by the initial participating Member States [of the European Space Agency].
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
résolution de principe [feminine noun]