English (Acoustics (Physics))
controlled initial unbalance [correct]
DEF: Initial unbalance which has been minimized by individual balancing of components and/or careful attention to design, manufacture and assembly of the rotor.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
balourd initial réduit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Balourd initial réduit au minimum par l'équilibrage individuel de chaque élément et/ou par le fait d'un choix judicieux de la conception, de la fabrication et de l'assemblage du rotor.