English (Posology)
initial dosage
CONT: The initial dosage was two tablets daily.
OBS: dosage : The determination of the amount of a drug to be given.
French (Posologie)
posologie d'attaque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Posologie : Indications données par le médecin précisant la quantité et le rythme d'administration du médicament prescrit.