English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
initial eligibility [correct]
CONT: Any social assistance applicant must meet some basic administrative requirements in order to establish initial and continuing eligibility.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
admissibilité initiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout requérant de l'assistance sociale doit satisfaire à certaines exigences administratives de base aux fins de la détermination de son admissibilité initiale et continue.