English (Diplomacy)
protocol arrangement [correct]
CONT: Libya submits its initial declarations required by its additional protocol arrangement with the IAEA [International Atomic Energy Agency].
French (Diplomatie)
arrangement protocolaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un malaise que des diplomates camerounais [...] mettent sur le compte d’un arrangement protocolaire normal.