English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
spike leakage energy [correct]
DEF: The energy contained in the initial pulse transmitted through a TR or pre TR tube prior to full firing when a high-power radio frequency pulse is applied.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
énergie de fuite de pointe [correct]
DEF: Énergie contenue dans l'impulsion initiale transmise à travers un tube TR ou pré-TR avant l'allumage complet, lorsqu'une impulsion radiofréquence de forte puissance est appliquée.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
energía de fuga de punta [correct, feminine noun]