English (Space Weapons; Nuclear Science and Technology)
minireactor [correct]; nuclear minireactor [correct]
CONT: The U. S. Department of Energy... has put forward a proposal costing 70 million dollars next year for an initial development programme for mini-space reactors.
French (Armes orbitales; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
miniréacteur nucléaire