English (Acoustics (Physics))
Schroeder integration of reverberation [correct]
DEF: An integration of reverberant data in which the last energy is integrated first and the initial arrival is integrated last, all of which is normalized by the total.
OBS: The integration simulates the effect of taking J-24 many time measurements and averaging them together.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
intégration de Schroeder [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intégration d'information sur l'énergie réverbérée réalisée de manière à ce que la dernière information reçue est la première intégrée tandis que l'information initiale en est la dernière, le total de ces données étant normalisé.