English (Field Engineering (Military))
bridge erection boat [correct]
OBS: This requisition is raised to procure initial provisioning spares to support the boat, bridge erection, Sealander.
French (Génie (Militaire))
bateau de construction de pont [correct, masculine noun]; BCP [correct, masculine noun]