English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
funds for initial establishment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fonds pour l'établissement initial [correct, masculine noun]; allocation au titre de l'établissement initial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.