English (Artificial Intelligence)
basic applications system [correct]
DEF: Systems such as machine translation systems. Researched as part of intelligent human-machine interface systems and a model system developed for evaluation in the initial stage. Concentrated development in the middle stage and later.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système fondamental d'application [masculine noun]